Shenzhen Bay Super Headquarters Base Tower C

Shenzhen
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Shenzhen Bay Super Headquarters Base Tower C

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Shenzhen Bay Super Loop

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

China

City

Shenzhen

Function

hotel / office

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Shenzhen Bay Super Headquarters Base Tower C-1
2027 394 m / 1,293 ft 78 N/A hotel / office
2 Shenzhen Bay Super Headquarters Base Tower C-2
2027 355.7 m / 1,167 ft 68 N/A office

Global News

11 January 2021

Architect Wins Design Competition to Build Tower at Shenzhen Headquarters Complex

Zaha Hadid Architects (ZHA) was announced as the winner of the design competition to build Tower C at Shenzhen Bay Super Headquarters Base. Shenzhen Bay...