Landmark 55

Hanoi
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Landmark 55

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Taseco Landmark 55

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Proposed

Country

Vietnam

City

Hanoi

Function

hotel / office / residential

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

178,888 m² / 1,925,534 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Landmark 55 Tower 1
- - m / - ft 55 N/A hotel / residential
2 Landmark 55 Tower 2
- - m / - ft 41 N/A office

Global News

28 April 2021

Hanoi Double-Tower Development Moves Forward

10 Design have won Vietnam’s Landmark 55 competition with a two-tower proposal. The 178,888-square-meter development, in Hanoi’s Starlake district, includes a 55-story hotel and condominium...