IQL Park Place

London
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

IQL Park Place

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

International Quarter London Park Place

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Proposed

Country

United Kingdom

City

London

Function

residential

# of Apartments

350

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 IQL Park Place North Tower
- - m / - ft 35 N/A Residential
2 IQL Park Place South Tower
- - m / - ft 14 N/A Residential

Global News

25 May 2022

Stratford Tower Scheme Approved in East London

Alison Brooks Architects has been handed permission for a 35-story tower and a 14-story block next to the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park in east London. The...

25 May 2022

Stratford Tower Scheme Approved in East London

Alison Brooks Architects has been handed permission for a 35-story tower and a 14-story block next to the Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park in east London. The...

19 October 2021

A New Addition to London's International Quarter Complex

Alison Brooks Architects just unveiled plans for a new project, IQL Park Place, and have summited the building for planning. The project is meant to...