The Star of Daxing

Beijing
Official Name
The current legal building name.

The Star of Daxing

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

China Construction Third Engineering Bureau Co., Ltd. Headquarters

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Beijing

Function

office

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 The Star of Daxing, Southeast Building
2020 59.5 m / 195 ft 14 N/A office
1 The Star of Daxing, Southwest Building
2020 59.5 m / 195 ft 14 N/A office
3 The Star of Daxing, North Building
2020 59.5 m / 195 ft 13 N/A office