VIENNA TWENTYTWO

Vienna
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

VIENNA TWENTYTWO

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

V22

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

Austria

City

Vienna

Function

office / residential

# of Apartments

298

# of Parking Spaces

122

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

RANK
Name
Height
1 VIENNA TWENTYTWO 2

153 m / 502 ft

2 VIENNA TWENTYTWO Living

108 m / 356 ft