Binjiang Business District

Shanghai
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Binjiang Business District

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Urban Development Center

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

China

City

Shanghai

Function

office

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

497,000 m² / 5,349,663 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Binjiang Business District Tower 1
2023 202 m / 663 ft 42 All-Concrete Office
2 Binjiang Business District Tower 2
2023 160 m / 525 ft 33 All-Concrete Office
3 Binjiang Business District Tower 3
2023 - m / - ft 18 All-Concrete Office
3 Binjiang Business District Tower 4
2023 - m / - ft 18 All-Concrete Office