Landmark Plaza

Hefei
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Landmark Plaza

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Hefei Landmark

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Hefei

Function

hotel / office

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Please note that all heights shown in italics/red are estimated heights. These have been calculated based on known floor counts for the building, then extrapolated through analyzing typically hundreds of buildings of the same function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard building features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of these estimations.

RANK
Name
Height
1 Landscape-Brilliant Center

221 m / 723 ft

2 Landmark Plaza Tower A

205 m

673 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 47 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,877 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
3 The Langham Hefei

194 m

636 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 44 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 398 other buildings of the same Hotel / Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
4 Landmark Plaza Tower E

125 m / 410 ft

5 Landmark Plaza Tower D

100 m / 328 ft

6 Anhui Guarantee Building

87 m

285 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 20 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,877 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.