One Lansdowne

London
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

One Lansdowne

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

1-5 Lansdowne Road & 30-32 Wellesley Road

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Proposed

Country

United Kingdom

City

London

Function

residential

# of Apartments

783

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

RANK
Name
Height
1 One Lansdowne Road Tower A

159 m / 522 ft

2 One Lansdowne Road Tower B

118 m / 388 ft

Global News

02 August 2023

47-Story Skyscraper Plans Submitted

Developers have submitted plans for a new 47-story skyscraper in Croydon, which will include nearly 800 flats. Greystar's proposed development at One Lansdowne Road will...