Discount Group Campus

Rishon Leziyyon
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Discount Group Campus

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

D-Campus

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

Israel

Function

office

# of Parking Spaces

929

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

RANK
Name
Height
1 Discount Group Campus North Tower

54 m / 178 ft

1 Discount Group Campus South Tower

54 m / 178 ft

CTBUH Awards & Distinctions

Best Tall Building, by Region, Middle East & Africa 2024 Award of Excellence

2024 CTBUH Awards

Fa├žade Award 2024 Award of Excellence

2024 CTBUH Awards