Harbour Heights

Manama
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Harbour Heights

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Villamar Towers

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Architecturally Topped Out

Country

Bahrain

City

Manama

Function

residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Harbour Heights Tower A
2021 220 m / 722 ft 54 concrete residential
2 Harbour Heights Tower C
2021 210 m / 689 ft 52 concrete residential
3 Harbour Heights Tower B
2021 137 m / 449 ft 43 concrete residential