Spirit of Saigon

Ho Chi Minh City
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Spirit of Saigon

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

The One Ho Chi Minh City

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

Vietnam

Function

hotel / office

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Spirit of Saigon West Tower
2023 240 m / 787 ft 55 concrete office
2 Spirit of Saigon East Tower
2023 218 m / 715 ft 48 concrete hotel / office