Mitikah

Mexico City

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Mitikah

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Ciudad Progresiva

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Architecturally Topped Out

Country

Mexico

Function

hotel / office / residential

# of Apartments

660

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Torre Mitikah
2021 267.3 m / 877 ft 67 concrete residential / hotel
2 Torre M
2019 176 m / 577 ft 35 composite office
3 Mitikah Office Tower
- 148 m / 486 ft 34 N/A office
4 Mitikah Torre K
- - m / - ft - N/A N/A
4 Mitikah Torre T
- - m / - ft - N/A N/A

Global News

08 March 2019

First Tower in Mexico City’s Mitikah Project to Open in 2019

The first office tower of the Mítikah project will enter into operation this year. Real estate investment firm, Fibra Uno will execute capital investments between...