Australia

Oceania

Events

CTBUH Melbourne Hosts Seminar: Behind the Screen

28 August 2019

CTBUH Melbourne hosted Behind the Screen, an evening seminar on construction management, organized in collaboration with the University of Melbourne.

CTBUH Australia Design Excellence Series: 32 Smith Street

21 August 2019

CTBUH Australia’s Sydney Committee held the year’s final installment of its Design Excellence Series, profiling the new development proposals for 32 Smith Street.

CTBUH Brisbane Holds Successful Cities Seminar: QDesign

23 May 2019

The CTBUH Australia Chapter's Brisbane Committee held the second seminar in its 2019 series on the topic of QDesign.

CTBUH Brisbane Hosts Successful Cities Seminar: Valley Vision

21 March 2019

The CTBUH Australia Chapter’s Brisbane Committee held its first seminar in the 2019 series on “Successful Cities,” featuring the Valley Vision development.

CTBUH Sydney Design Excellence: 210 George Street

21 November 2018

For the final 2018 Design Excellence Series event, the NSW CTBUH Committee hosted the largest event of the year at the design competition for 210 George Street in Sydney.

CTBUH Brisbane Presents: Emerging Queensland

01 March 2018

CTBUH Brisbane held the first of its Emerging Queensland 2018 seminars, focusing on the Commonwealth Games 2018 Parklands and Athletes Village.

Philip Vivian

Chair

Philip Vivian

Bates Smart

Brian Wooldridge

Secretary

Brian Wooldridge

Opus International Consultants

Cameron McLean

Treasurer

Cameron McLean

McLean Consult Pty Ltd

Katrina Face

Country Executive Committee

Katrina Face

Destination Brisbane Consortium

Phil Gardiner

Country Executive Committee

Phil Gardiner

Irwinconsult

Craig Gibbons

Country Executive Committee

Craig Gibbons

Arup

Helen Lochhead

Country Executive Committee

Helen Lochhead

UNSW Sydney

Jeff Morgan

Country Executive Committee

Jeff Morgan

HASSELL

Clare Swan

Country Executive Committee

Clare Swan

Ethos Urban

Karen Wong

Country Executive Committee

Karen Wong

Bates Smart

Sofie Pringle

Future Leaders Committee Co-Chair

Sofie Pringle

Peddle Thorp Architects

Sam Turner

Future Leaders Committee Co-Chair

Sam Turner

AECOM

Julia Mahoney

Future Leaders Committee Secretary

Julia Mahoney

HASSELL

Seetha Poduri

Future Leaders Committee Communications Manager

Seetha Poduri

WSP