The One Colombo

Colombo
Official Name
The current legal building name.

The One Colombo

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Krrish Square

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

On Hold

Country

Sri Lanka

City

Colombo

Function

hotel / office / residential / retail

# of Apartments

400

# of Hotel Rooms

200

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Krrish Square Tower 1
- 420 m / 1,378 ft 95 N/A residential / office
2 The One Tower
- 376 m / 1,234 ft 92 N/A residential / office / retail
3 The One Ritz-Carlton Tower
2022 326 m / 1,070 ft 80 composite hotel / residential
4 The One Colombo Tower B
- 291 m / 955 ft 77 N/A residential / hotel / retail
5 Krrish Square Tower 2
- - m / - ft 90 N/A residential
6 Krrish Square Tower 3
- - m / - ft 65 N/A residential
6 Krrish Square Tower 4
- - m / - ft 65 N/A residential

CTBUH Initiatives

CTBUH Launches Sri Lanka Committee

15 December 2013 - Event