Harbour Central

London

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Harbour Central

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

2 Millharbour

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

United Kingdom

City

London

Function

residential

# of Apartments

853

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Maine Tower
2019 143.7 m / 471 ft 42 concrete residential
2 Sirocco Tower
2019 124.8 m / 409 ft 36 concrete residential
3 Dockside at Millharbour
2019 94.3 m / 309 ft 28 concrete residential
4 Ostro Tower
2019 89.4 m / 293 ft 25 concrete residential
5 Harbour Central Block B1
2019 31 m / 102 ft 9 concrete residential