Mina Plaza

Abu Dhabi

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Mina Plaza

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Meena Plaza

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Never Completed

City

Abu Dhabi

Function

office / residential

# of Apartments

619

# of Parking Spaces

930

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

246,500 m² / 2,653,304 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Mina Plaza Tower 1
- 168.6 m / 553 ft 46 concrete residential
2 Mina Plaza Tower 2
- 127.4 m / 418 ft 34 concrete residential
2 Mina Plaza Tower 3
- 127.4 m / 418 ft 34 concrete residential
4 Mina Plaza Tower 4
- 112.1 m / 368 ft 27 concrete office