Raffles City the Bund

Shanghai

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Raffles City the Bund

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Star Harbor International Centre

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Shanghai

Function

hotel / office

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Raffles City The Bund East Tower
2018 263 m / 863 ft 50 concrete hotel / office
1 Raffles City the Bund West Tower
2018 263 m / 863 ft 50 composite hotel / office

CTBUH Initiatives

CTBUH Releases Year in Review: Tall Trends of 2018

12 December 2018 - CTBUH News

Research

12 December 2018

Year in Review: Tall Trends of 2018

CTBUH Research

The astronomical growth in tall building construction observed over the past decade continued in 2018, though the total number of completed buildings of 200 meters’...