The Broadway

London
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

The Broadway

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

The Broadway at Orchard

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

United Kingdom

City

London

Function

office / residential / retail

# of Apartments

258

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 The Broadway-Cullinan West
2022 75.5 m / 248 ft 20 N/A Residential / Office / Retail
2 The Broadway-Paragon West
2022 73.4 m / 241 ft 19 N/A Residential / Office / Retail
3 The Broadway-Cullinan East
2022 72.3 m / 237 ft 19 N/A Residential / Office / Retail
4 The Broadway-Sancy West
2022 60 m / 197 ft 15 N/A Residential
5 The Broadway-Sancy East
2022 59.4 m / 195 ft 15 N/A Residential
6 The Broadway-Paragon East
2022 56.1 m / 184 ft 14 N/A Residential

Global News

22 August 2022

London Development has Reached Completion

Dubai-based property developer Northacre Properties has announced the completion of its London-based wellness scheme, called the The Broadway. The six towers at The Broadway provide...