Hong Plaza

Jinan
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Hong Plaza

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Cheda International Finance Center

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

China

City

Jinan

Function

office

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Hong Plaza Main Tower
- 317 m / 1,040 ft 62 N/A office
2 Hong Plaza Tower 2
2019 192.4 m / 631 ft 39 concrete office
2 Hong Plaza Tower 3
2019 192.4 m / 631 ft 39 concrete office
4 Hong Plaza Tower 4
2017 116.5 m / 382 ft 21 concrete office