Ningbo Central Plaza

Ningbo

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Ningbo Central Plaza

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Ningbo Center

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

China

City

Ningbo

Function

hotel / office / residential / retail

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Ningbo Central Plaza Tower 1
2024 409 m / 1,342 ft 80 composite hotel / residential / office
2 Ningbo Central Plaza Tower 2
2019 - m / - ft 31 concrete office / retail

Global News

02 June 2021

Luxury Hotel Coming to Ningbo

A new Ritz-Carlton is expected to open in Ningbo in 2025. The hotel is slated to occupy the 62nd to 80th floors of the 409-meter-tall...