Newpark

Dallas

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Newpark

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Dallas Smart District

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Proposed

Country

United States

City

Dallas

Function

hotel / office / residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Newpark Tower 1
- 341.7 m / 1,121 ft 78 N/A office
2 One Newpark
- 148.7 m / 488 ft 38 N/A residential / hotel / office

Global News

02 November 2020

Developers Announce Transformative Downtown Dallas Project

Hoque Global and its partners will begin construction on what could be the tallest structure on the southern end of downtown Dallas—adjacent to Dallas City...