Grand Central

Hong Kong

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Grand Central

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Kwun Tong Town

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Architecturally Topped Out

Country

China

City

Hong Kong

Function

hotel / office / residential / retail

# of Parking Spaces

494

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Grand Central Office Hotel Tower
- 284.8 m / 934 ft 64 concrete hotel / office / retail
2 Grand Central Tower 2
2021 181.5 m / 595 ft 48 concrete residential
3 Grand Central Tower 3
2021 172.8 m / 567 ft 47 concrete residential
4 Grand Central Tower 5
2021 170 m / 558 ft 46 concrete residential
5 Grand Central Tower 1
2021 169 m / 554 ft 43 concrete residential

Videos

20 October 2016

Skyscrapers in Hong Kong

Thursday October 20, 2016. Hong Kong, China. Eric Ma of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region presents at the 2016 China Conference Plenary 6: Hong Kong...