New World Canton Center

Guangzhou

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

New World Canton Center

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

New World Zengcheng Mixed Use Development

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Under Construction

Country

China

City

Guangzhou

Function

office / residential

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 New World Canton Center C1 Tower
2022 240.7 m / 790 ft 47 concrete office
2 New World Canton Center C2 Tower
2022 200.8 m / 659 ft 47 concrete office
3 New World Canton Center Residential Tower 8#
2022 177 m / 581 ft 56 concrete residential
4 New World Canton Center Residential Tower 7#
2022 171.2 m / 562 ft 54 concrete residential