Aoti Vanke Centre

Hangzhou

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Aoti Vanke Centre

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Olympic Vanke Centre

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Hangzhou

Function

office

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

13,969 m² / 150,361 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Aoti Vanke Centre Tower 1
2020 101 m / 331 ft 23 composite office
2 Aoti Vanke Centre Tower 2
2020 90.7 m / 297 ft 20 composite office