Rundeskogen

Sandnes

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

Rundeskogen

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Rundeskogen Tre Tårn

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

Norway

City

Sandnes

Function

residential

# of Apartments

113

Development GFA
Development GFA refers to the total gross floor area within the entire development in which a tower exists, and may therefore be at times the total sum of several towers and related low-rise buildings.

11,315 m² / 121,794 ft²

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 Rundeskogen Hus B
2013 55 m / 180 ft 16 composite residential
2 Rundeskogen Hus C
2013 37 m / 121 ft 11 composite residential
3 Rundeskogen Hus A
2012 34 m / 112 ft 10 composite residential

Research

23 May 2022

Interactive Study - The State of Tall Timber: A Global Audit

CTBUH Research

This data study represents the significant recent momentum of the mass-timber movement worldwide. There are now 139 mass timber buildings around the world of eight...