China Oceanwide International Center

Wuhan
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

China Oceanwide International Center

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

China Oceanwide Fortune Plaza & SOHO City

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

China

City

Wuhan

Function

SOHO / hotel / office

# of Hotel Rooms

350

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Please note that all heights shown in italics/red are estimated heights. These have been calculated based on known floor counts for the building, then extrapolated through analyzing typically hundreds of buildings of the same function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard building features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of these estimations.

RANK
Name
Height
1 China Oceanwide Fortune Plaza

200 m / 656 ft

2 China Oceanwide SOHO City Tower 6

156 m / 512 ft

2 China Oceanwide SOHO City Tower 7

156 m / 512 ft

4 China Oceanwide Incubation Center

150 m / 492 ft

5 China Merchants Bank Wuhan

87 m

285 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 20 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 6,902 other buildings of the same Office function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
6 Fairmont Wuhan

69 m

226 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 18 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 1,191 other buildings of the same Hotel function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
7 China Oceanwide SOHO City Tower 1

- m / - ft

7 China Oceanwide SOHO City Tower 2

- m / - ft

7 China Oceanwide SOHO City Tower 3

- m / - ft

7 China Oceanwide SOHO City Tower 4

- m / - ft

7 China Oceanwide SOHO City Tower 5

- m / - ft

7 China Oceanwide SOHO City Tower 8

- m / - ft