Pokrovsky Posad

Kyiv
  • Facts
  • Login

    You must be a CTBUH Member to view this resource.

    Metrics
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Pokrovsky Posad

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

ЖК "Покровський Посад"

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

Ukraine

City

Kyiv

Function

residential

# of Apartments

408

# of Parking Spaces

365

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Please note that all heights shown in italics/red are estimated heights. These have been calculated based on known floor counts for the building, then extrapolated through analyzing typically hundreds of buildings of the same function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard building features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of these estimations.

RANK
Name
Height
1 Pokrovsky Posad 32A

78 m

256 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 23 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,262 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
1 Pokrovsky Posad 32B

78 m

256 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 23 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,262 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.
1 Pokrovsky Posad 32б

78 m

256 ft

Please note that this height is estimated, based on a floor count of 23 floors. The estimation has been arrived at by analyzing 9,262 other buildings of the same Residential function on this database that do have confirmed heights. The user should be aware that non-standard features, such as significant spires or raised entrances / podiums, may affect the accuracy of this estimation.