St Leonards Commons

Sydney

No images of this project are currently available.

Donate images to the database!

Official Name
The current legal building name.

St Leonards Commons

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

29-57 Christie Street

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Proposed

Country

Australia

City

Sydney

Function

office

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 St Leonards Commons Building C
2023 - m / - ft 18 timber office
2 St Leonards Commons Building B
2023 - m / - ft 12 timber office

Global News

15 July 2021

Three Cross-Laminated Timber Towers Get Go Ahead in Sydney

Three engineered timber office towers worth AU$173 million (US$ 128 million) have been approved for a site in Sydney’s Lower North Shore. The eight, 12-...