Waterline Square

New York City
Official Name
The current legal building name.

Waterline Square

Other Names
Other names the building has commonly been known as, including former names, common informal names, local names, etc.

Riverside Center

Type

Complex

Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished

Completed

Country

United States

Function

residential

Official Website

Waterline Square

# of Apartments

1,164

Map of Buildings in Complex

Note: Only buildings that have GPS coordinates recorded are displayed.

 

List of Buildings in Complex

Rank
Building Name
Status
Completed
Architecturally Topped Out
Structurally Topped Out
Under Construction
Proposed
On Hold
Never Completed
Vision
Competition Entry
Canceled
Proposed Renovation
Under Renovation
Renovated
Under Demolition
Demolished
Completion
Height
Floors
Material
Use
1 One Waterline Square
2019 130.8 m / 429 ft 36 concrete residential
2 Two Waterline Square
2019 121 m / 397 ft 38 concrete residential
3 Three Waterline Square
2019 119.2 m / 391 ft 34 concrete residential

Global News

25 March 2021

New Photos of Residential Complex in Manhattan Revealed

A new set of architectural photographs have been revealed of the recently completed Waterline Square Park, photographed by Elizabeth Felicella. The 2.6-acre (1-hectare) green space...